background

KgosKerm

Contact KGOSKERM

Contact

Address:
7060 Radio Road Torrington WY 82240

Phone: (307) 532-2158

Fax: (307) 532-2641

Contact Form

Send an email. All fields with an * are required.

Most Recent News

  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    WYOMING FIRE FIGHTERS AND MDA CELEBRATE 61-YEAR PARTNERSHIP, KICK OFF ANNUAL FILL THE BOOT CAMPAIGN

    Members of Cheyenne Local 279 and members of the Federated Fire Fighters of Wyoming along with the Muscular Dystrophy Association, will host a special event to celebrate their 61-year partnership and kick off the fire fighters' annual Fill the Boot fundraising campaign to benefit children and adults affected by muscle disease throughout Wyoming.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    FIRES BANNED ON WYOMING GAME AND FISH COMMISSION OWNED AND ADMINISTERED LANDS

    With the dry conditions and local county fire restrictions, the Wyoming Game and Fish Department is banning open fires on all Game and Fish Commission-owned and administered lands within the Sheridan Region.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    HUNTERS ADVISED TO USE CAUTION IN GRIZZLY BEAR COUNTRY

    The Wyoming Game and Fish Department urges hunters and other backcountry users to be cautious when recreating in bear country, and to carry and know how to use bear spray.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    Today's Newscast

    Click the audio button above to play today’s and archived newscasts

     

    read more 

Recent Sports Stories

  • image description
    2015 Volleyball Broadcast Schedule

    September 15    Cheyenne South @ Torrington 6:00PM

    September 24    Pine Bluffs @ Lingle              5:30PM

    October 3         Southeast @ Lusk                 3:00PM

    October 6         Burns @ Southeast                6:00PM

    October 17       Newcastle @ Torrington          2:00PM

    read more 
  • image description
    2015 Football Broadcast Schedule

    September 4        Glenrock @ Torrington         7:00PM

    September 11      Upton/Sundance @ Lusk     7:00PM
                              Torrington @ Worland          7:00PM

    September 18      Pine Bluffs @ Southeast     7:30PM
                              Torrington @ Green River     7:00PM

    October 2            Pine Bluffs @ Lusk            7:30PM
                              Torrington @ Douglas         7:00PM

    October 9            Lusk @ Lingle                   7:30PM
                              Lander @ Torrington           7:00PM

    October 16          Lusk @ Southeast             7:00PM
                              Buffalo @ Torrington           6:00PM

    October 24          Moorcroft @ Lingle            7:00PM
                              Torrington @ Rawlins         6:00PM

    read more 
  • image description
    SCORES

    BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES - FEB 2-7

     

    MON - FEB 2

              GLENDO 53 - GUERNSEY-SUNRISE JV 25

     

    FRIDAY - FEB 6

    CLASS 2A

               #1 PINE BLUFFS 64 - SOUTHEAST 47

                 SARATOGA 51 - BURNS 49

    INTER-CLASS

               2A LUSK 72 (#3 1A) LINGLE-FT.LARAMIE 45

     

    SATURDAY - FEB 7

    CLASS 3A

              WHEATLAND 61 - TORRINGTON 42

    CLASS 2A

               #1 PINE BLUFFS 71 - SARATOGA 54

               LUSK 68 - BURNS 34

               GUERNSEY-SUNRISE 53 - HULETT 49

    INTER-CLASS

               2A SOUTHEAST 50 (#3 1A) LINGLE-FT.LARAMIE 45

     

    read more 
  • image description
    SCORES

    GIRLS BASKETBALL FEB 2-7

     

    MONDAY - FEBRUARY 2

             1A - GUERNSEY-SUNRISE JV 40 GLENDO 29

     

    FRIDAY - FEBRUARY 6

             2A - #1 SOUTHEAST 43 - #5 PINE BLUFFS 32

                     #2 BURNS 75 - SARATOGA 41

    INTER-CLASS

              (#4 1A) LINGLE-FT. LARAMIE 42 - (2A) LUSK 35

    CLASS 3A

              TORRINGTON 49 - WHEATLAND 42

    CLASS 2A

               #2 BURNS 61 LUSK 32

                #5 PINE BLUFFS 69 - SARATOGA 52

    CLASS 1A

                 HULETT 48 - GUERNSEY-SUNRISE 25

    INTER-CLASS

                (#1 2A) SOUTHEST 38 (#4 1A) LINGLE-FT.LARAMIE 24

     

     

    read more 
  • image description
    Volleyball Post-season Honors

    3A All-Conference Volleyball

    Kayla Frazier Torrington

    Adia Sherben Torrington

    2A All-Conference Volleyball

    Rachel Durner Burns 

    Jessica Malm Burns

    McKayla Ward Burns

    McKenzie Ward Burns

    Brooke Darden Pine Bluffs

    Marina Howard Pine Bluffs

    Jaden Ragsdale Pine Bluffs

    Hannah Grosz Southeast

    Jessica Lessard Southeast

    Laurel Luke Southeast

    Dani McManamen Southeast

    Madison Pragnell Southeast

    Player of the Year Jessica Lessard Southeast

    1A All-Conference Volleyball


    Katelynn Hernandez Guernsey

    Ashlley Garhart Guernsey

    Natalie Booth Lingle

    Gabby Wollert Lingle

    Kaylynn Jefferson Lingle

    Makenna Greenwald Lingle

    SEWAC All-Conference Volleyball

    Jessica Lessard Southeast

    Madison Pragnell Southeast

    Dani McManamen Southeast

    Hannah Grosz Southeast

    Laurel Luke Southeast

    McKenzie Ward Burns

    McKayla Ward Burns

    Jessica Malm Burns

    Jaden Ragsdale Pine Bluffs

    Brooke Darden Pine Bluffs

    Marina Howard Pine Bluffs

    Natalie Booth Lingle

    Jessica Lessard Southeast player of the year

    Chris Nusbaum Pine Bluffs coach of the year

    2A All-State Volleyball

    Jessica Lessard Southeast

    Madison Pragnell Southeast

    Jaden Ragsdale Pine Bluffs

    McKenzie Ward Burns

    1A All-State Volleyball

    Natalie Booth Lingle

    read more