background

KgosKerm

RODEO

news arhive

There are no articles in this category. If subcategories display on this page, they may contain articles.

Most Recent News

  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    Wyoming Highway Patrol Academy

    The Wyoming Highway Patrol Class #91

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    Dale Jones Municipal Pool

    2016 Dale Jones Municipal Pool Swimming Rates

     

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    2015-16 4th Doggers of the Quater

    Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School is pleased to recognize two outstanding seniors, Billie Bowlin and Ricky Burton, as “Doggers of the Quarter” for the fourth quarter of the 2015-16 school year.  

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    Jackpot!

    Winning Cowboy Draw ticket sold in Kaycee, WY.

     

    read more 

Recent Sports Stories

  • image description
    Scores Coming Soon! read more 
  • image description
    EWC Basketball

    Women's

    EWC (44), Central Wyoming (64)

    EWC (66), Northwest (85)

     

    Men's

    EWC (69), East Florida (103)

    EWC (88), Tohono (93)

    EWC (66), Snow College (80)

    read more 
  • image description
    State Volleyball Scores

    First Round

    Shoshoni-3, Southeast-0

    Lingle-3, Cokeville-1

    Second Round

    Encampment-3, Lingle-2

    Consolation First Round

    Greybull-3, Southeast-0

    Consolation Second Round

    Lingle-3, Upton-0

    Consolation Championship

    Little Snake River-3, Lingle-1

    Final Placing's

    Lingle-Ft. Laramie- 4th

    read more 
  • image description
    State Golf Results

    Boys Individual
    Jordan Malm (5th): 77-87
    Kash Kaufman (9th): 84-82
    Jayce Eaton (10th): 86-81

    Boys earned 2nd as a team.

    Girls Individual:
    Caleigh Essert (2nd): 86-85

    read more 
  • image description
    State Golf Results

    Boys Individual
    Jordan Malm (5th): 77-87
    Kash Kaufman (9th): 84-82
    Jayce Eaton (10th): 86-81

    Boys earned 2nd as a team.

    Girls Individual:
    Caleigh Essert (2nd): 86-85

    read more 

CALENDAR OF EVENTS