background

KgosKerm

VOLLEYBALL

news arhive
  • State Volleyball Scores

    09 November 2015

    First Round

    Shoshoni-3, Southeast-0

    Lingle-3, Cokeville-1

    Second Round

    Encampment-3, Lingle-2

    Consolation First Round

    Greybull-3, Southeast-0

    Consolation Second Round

    Lingle-3, Upton-0

    Consolation Championship

    Little Snake River-3, Lingle-1

    Final Placing's

    Lingle-Ft. Laramie- 4th

    Category: Volleyball
  • EWC @ LCCC

    28 September 2015

    (24-26, 21-25, 15-25)

    Category: Volleyball
  • Wyoming High School Volleyball Scoreboard: Sept. 22-26

    28 September 2015

    Glendo 3, Douglas 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-13)

    Glenrock 3, Torrington 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-21)

    Rock River 3, Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-18)

    Pine Bluffs 3, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (27-14, 25-17, 30-28)

    Burns 3, Lusk 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-16)

    Southeast 3, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-21, 26-24, 19-25, 21-25, 20-18)

    Lusk 3, Saratoga 1 (25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20)

    Potter-Dix 2, Pine Bluffs 0 (25-17, 25-17)

    Burns 2, Julesburg 0 (25-14, 25-17)

    Pine Bluffs 2, Crawford 0 (25-13, 25-6)

    Morrill 2, Burns 0 (25-27, 25-16, 25-18)

    Pine Bluffs 2, Burns 0 (25-23, 25-14)

    Guernsey-Sunrise 3, Harrison 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-18)

    Category: Volleyball
  • Wyoming High School Volleyball Scoreboard: Sept. 15-19

    25 September 2015

    Potter-Dix 3, Burns 0
    Rock River 3, Glendo 1
    Torrington 3, Cheyenne South 2
    Saratoga 3, Burns 0
    Kimball 3, Pine Bluffs 0
    Guernsey-Sunrise 3, Harrisburg-Banner County 0
    Pine Bluffs 3, Southeast 2
    H.E.M. 3, Glendo 1
    Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3, Lusk 2

    Lusk Invitational
    Lusk 2, Moorcroft 1
    Wright 2, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0
    Southeast 2, Sundance 1
    Hulett 2, Guernsey-Sunrise 0
    Sundance 2, Lusk 0
    Lingle Ft. Laramie 2, Hulett 1
    Southeast 2, Moorcroft 0
    Wright 2, Guernsey-Sunrise 0
    Lusk 2, Hulett 0
    Sundance 2, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1
    Wright 2, Southeast 0
    Guernsey-Sunrise 2, Moorcroft 0
    Southeast 2, Hulett 0
    Sundance 2, Guernsey-Sunrise 0
    Wright 2, Lusk 0
    Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2, Moorcroft 0

    Category: Volleyball
  • WyoBraska All-Tournament Volleyball Team

    25 September 2015

    Precious Atafua - Casper CollegeKenisha Muehler - Central College
    Shelby Welsh - Eastern Wyoming College
    Preston Lienemann - Laramie County Community College
    Tori Passarelli - Laramie County Community College
    Anais Vargas - Northeastern Junior College
    Kelsey Shoemaker - Northeastern Junior College
    Aleksandra Djordjevic - Northwest College
    Maritza Mesa - Seward County Community College
    Jace Kleffner - Sheridan College
    Paige Eyring - Utah State University (Eastern)
    Fabiana Andrade - Western Nebraska Community College
    Jady Gerotto - Western Nebraska Community College
    Dunja Sobot - Western Wyoming Community College

    Category: Volleyball
  • EWC @ NJC

    25 September 2015

    24-26, 22-25, 23-25 (L)

    Category: Volleyball
  • Southeast @ Big Horn Tourney

    25 September 2015

    Pool Play
    Southeast vs. Lyman: (16-25, 18-25)
    Southeast vs. Big Horn: (15-25, 25-23)
    Southeast vs. Riverside: (25-13, 25-9)

    Bracket Play
    Southeast vs. Riverside: (25-10, 25-23)
    Southeast vs. Tongue River: (25-18, 25-23)
    Southeast vs. Greybull: (21-25, 25-22, 17-15)

    Category: Volleyball
  • EWC @ WyoBraska Tourney

    25 September 2015

    EWC vs. Seward Community College
    19-25, 15-25, 19-25 (L)

    EWC vs. Northeast Community Colllege
    23-25, 26-24, 18-25, 25-29, 12-15 (L)

    EWC vs. Trinidad State College
    25-20, 25-22, 25-17 (W)

    EWC vs. McCook
    25-16, 19-25, 25-18, 25-21 (W)

    Category: Volleyball

Most Recent News

  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    2016 Great Race to stop in Lusk June 23

    Lusk, Wyo., will host a lunch stop on the 2016 Hemmings Motor News Great Race presented by Hagerty Thursday, June 23, race organizers have announced.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    SMALL BUSINESS SEMINAR

    To celebrate Small Business Week an online Webinar is being offered by the Small Business Development Center on May 4th from 2-3 pm.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    REV3 ADVENTURE TO HOST THE 2017 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS IN WYOMING, USA

    Rev3 Adventure’s Cameco Cowboy Tough will be the host of the 2017 Adventure Racing World Championship (ARWC). In August 2017, teams from around the globe will race across the wilds of Wyoming, USA, in this annual championship adventure race.

     

    read more 
  • REGIONAL NEWS

    image description
    Historic Governors' Mansion celebrates Mother's Day

    Two events, one in the morning and a second in the afternoon, are scheduled May 7 at the Historic Governors’ Mansion in celebration of Mother’s Day.

     

    read more 

Recent Sports Stories

  • image description
    EWC Basketball

    Women's

    EWC (44), Central Wyoming (64)

    EWC (66), Northwest (85)

     

    Men's

    EWC (69), East Florida (103)

    EWC (88), Tohono (93)

    EWC (66), Snow College (80)

    read more 
  • image description
    State Volleyball Scores

    First Round

    Shoshoni-3, Southeast-0

    Lingle-3, Cokeville-1

    Second Round

    Encampment-3, Lingle-2

    Consolation First Round

    Greybull-3, Southeast-0

    Consolation Second Round

    Lingle-3, Upton-0

    Consolation Championship

    Little Snake River-3, Lingle-1

    Final Placing's

    Lingle-Ft. Laramie- 4th

    read more 
  • image description
    State Golf Results

    Boys Individual
    Jordan Malm (5th): 77-87
    Kash Kaufman (9th): 84-82
    Jayce Eaton (10th): 86-81

    Boys earned 2nd as a team.

    Girls Individual:
    Caleigh Essert (2nd): 86-85

    read more 
  • image description
    State Golf Results

    Boys Individual
    Jordan Malm (5th): 77-87
    Kash Kaufman (9th): 84-82
    Jayce Eaton (10th): 86-81

    Boys earned 2nd as a team.

    Girls Individual:
    Caleigh Essert (2nd): 86-85

    read more 
  • image description
    Conference Golf Results

    Boys Individual:
    Jordan Malm (1st): 81-74 - 155Kash Kaufman (2nd): 78-80 - 158
    Jayce Eaton (8th tie): 80-87 - 167
    Michael Schuler (8th tie): 82-85 - 167
    Tyler Hunt: 122-117 - 244

    Girls Individual:
    Caleigh Essert (3rd): 90-99 - 189
    Laura Halley (12th): 129-115 - 244

    read more 

CALENDAR OF EVENTS